Submityourflicks.Com

submityourflicks.com
submityourflicks receives about 21,263 unique visitors and 114,821 (5.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $170.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $206,898.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank submityourflicks.com is ranked number 27,289 in the world and 0.00462% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 209.239.169.232.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does submityourflicks.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,263
Monthly Unique Visitors:
637,890
Daily Pageviews:
114,821 (5.40 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
27,289 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00462% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
310
Average Load Time:
(1771 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.5%37.5%15278
Germany 11.9%19.1%8153
United Kingdom 5.0%6.5%17717
Austria 4.0%2.0%5184
Italy 3.8%4.1%18086
Slovenia 3.7%3.8%1052
Australia 3.5%3.3%13947
India 3.0%1.0%102058
Canada 2.8%6.6%18925
Spain 1.7%3.4%33203
France 1.6%1.0%55597
Romania 1.3%0.6%16394
Turkey 1.1%1.6%39866
Hungary 1.1%1.3%9356

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
submityourflicks.com
100.00%99.81%5.0
cdn.submityourflicks.com
0.54%0.16%1.5
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush submityourflicks.com
Domain:
  submityourflicks.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

submityourflicks.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  19
Facebook shares:
  174
Facebook comments:
  51
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  151
Facebook total:
  244
Tweets:
  33
Google +:
  62
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  28,271
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much submityourflicks.com can earn?

Website Value:
$206,898.80
Daily Revenue:
$170.11
Monthly Revenue:
$5,103.30
Yearly Revenue:
$62,090.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is submityourflicks.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.239.169.232
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.239.169.232

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://8097-c493-8fbf-0dc2.reporo.net/mobpopunder.js?id=rz9hMJyxCGR0BQtj
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static2.cdn.submityourflicks.com/css/mobile/style_mobile20150708.mini.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 95KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static2.cdn.submityourflicks.com/js/jquery/jquery-1.7.1.min.js could save 59.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/banner-lib.js could save 24.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.cdn.submityourflicks.com/css/mobile/style_mobile20150708.mini.css could save 9.4KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/jsbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://54bc-9e0e-8af9-73d3.reporo.net/api/2?x=23952&cb=84637897530&ch***t=ISO-8859-1 could save 645B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://54bc-9e0e-8af9-73d3.reporo.net/api/2?x=14378&cb=85235027991&ch***t=ISO-8859-1&context=ZwHkBGHlZQblAGR5AGDlsUkwMT4lYt could save 601B (47% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/top-rated-monthly/1.html">Top Rated</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Recently Added</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/1853767-***-…ave-naomi.html" class="v_thumb">*** Punishmen…en Slave Naomi</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/1853767-***-…ave-naomi.html" class="thumb v_thumb"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/1853767-***-…ave-naomi.html" class="watch v_thumb">Watch This Video</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/dmca/">DMCA</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <img id="rep-close-img" src="data:image/png…AASUVORK5CYII=" class="rep-close"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://rad.rep…AQL1ZzAxZQxlZQ" class="rep-clk-lnk"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=320 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.2KiB (42% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.cdn.submityourflicks.com/images/mobile/submityourflicks.png could save 3.2KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static2.cdn.***tube.com/images/1/mobile/icon-time.png could save 913B (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static3.cdn.***tube.com/images/1/mobile/icon-thumbsdown.png could save 885B (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.cdn.***tube.com/images/1/mobile/icon-views.png could save 883B (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.cdn.submityourflicks.com/images/mobile/icon-home.png could save 837B (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static2.cdn.submityourflicks.com/images/mobile/nav-bg.png could save 785B (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static2.cdn.submityourflicks.com/images/nav-bg.png could save 785B (75% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did submityourflicks.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:06:11 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bfa981247630ca6227adea847dbb0ce2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded663; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-09-20
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent
of Moniker.

Domain Name: SUBMITYOURFLICKS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER

Registrant [2391744]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US


Administrative Contact [2391744]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.5032070147
Fax: +1.9545859186


Billing Contact [2391744]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.5032070147
Fax: +1.9545859186


Technical Contact [2391744]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.5032070147
Fax: +1.9545859186


Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.ADNSCORP.COM 216.18.182.158
NS2.ADNSCORP.COM 209.239.164.234
NS3.ADNSCORP.COM 216.18.183.210
NS4.ADNSCORP.COM 206.130.11.6

Record created on: 2007-09-20 17:05:03.0
Database last updated on: 2012-05-25 12:00:35.56
Domain Expires on: 2013-09-20 17:05:09.0
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SUBMITYOURFLICKS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES, INC.
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.ADNSCORP.COM
Name Server: NS2.ADNSCORP.COM
Name Server: NS3.ADNSCORP.COM
Name Server: NS4.ADNSCORP.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-may-2012
Creation Date: 20-sep-2007
Expiration Date: 20-sep-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 29 Jul 2012 05:31:06 UTC <<<
Last update was 95 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
submityourflicks.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.