Submityourflicks.Com - Info submityourflicks.com

submityourflicks.com receives about 11,900 unique visitors and 64,260 (5.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $95.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $53,101.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank submityourflicks.com is ranked number 39,035 in the world and 0.00238% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 209.239.175.243.
SEMrush

How popular is submityourflicks.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
357,000
Daily Pageviews:
64,260 (5.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
39,035 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00238% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.8%42.6%15452
Germany 9.7%6.6%16266
United Kingdom 8.5%8.0%14433
Italy 5.1%4.9%16915
Canada 4.4%3.7%11997
France 3.2%2.0%35075
Romania 3.1%3.0%6066
Turkey 3.1%7.3%12813
Netherlands 2.7%2.3%12070
Austria 1.9%1.5%10973
Russia 1.9%1.4%62210
Australia 1.7%1.4%21872
Sweden 1.1%0.9%15334
Egypt 1.0%0.6%26406
Belgium 0.7%0.5%23346
Spain 0.7%0.8%87412
India 0.7%0.2%253475
Argentina 0.6%0.2%40843

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
submityourflicks.com
100.00%99.69%5.6
thumbs.submityourflicks.com
0.36%0.25%4
videos.submityourflicks.com
0.22%0.05%1.4
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush submityourflicks.com
Domain:
  submityourflicks.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
337
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is submityourflicks.com?

Facebook:
  244
Google +:
  62
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  28,271
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much submityourflicks.com can earn?

Website Value:
$53,101.91
Daily Revenue:
$95.20
Monthly Revenue:
$2,856.00
Yearly Revenue:
$34,748.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is submityourflicks.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.239.175.243
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.239.175.243

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does submityourflicks.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1827 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://8097-c493-8fbf-0dc2.reporo.net/mobpopunder.js?id=rz9hMJyxCGR0BQtj
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static2.cdn.submityourflicks.com/css/mobile/style_mobile20150708.mini.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 95KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static2.cdn.submityourflicks.com/js/jquery/jquery-1.7.1.min.js could save 59.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/banner-lib.js could save 24.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.cdn.submityourflicks.com/css/mobile/style_mobile20150708.mini.css could save 9.4KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/jsbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://54bc-9e0e-8af9-73d3.reporo.net/api/2?x=23952&cb=84637897530&ch***t=ISO-8859-1 could save 645B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://54bc-9e0e-8af9-73d3.reporo.net/api/2?x=14378&cb=85235027991&ch***t=ISO-8859-1&context=ZwHkBGHlZQblAGR5AGDlsUkwMT4lYt could save 601B (47% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/top-rated-monthly/1.html">Top Rated</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Recently Added</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/1853767-***-…ave-naomi.html" class="v_thumb">*** Punishmen…en Slave Naomi</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/1853767-***-…ave-naomi.html" class="thumb v_thumb"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/1853767-***-…ave-naomi.html" class="watch v_thumb">Watch This Video</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/dmca/">DMCA</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <img id="rep-close-img" src="data:image/png…AASUVORK5CYII=" class="rep-close"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://rad.rep…AQL1ZzAxZQxlZQ" class="rep-clk-lnk"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=320 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.2KiB (42% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.cdn.submityourflicks.com/images/mobile/submityourflicks.png could save 3.2KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static2.cdn.***tube.com/images/1/mobile/icon-time.png could save 913B (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static3.cdn.***tube.com/images/1/mobile/icon-thumbsdown.png could save 885B (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.cdn.***tube.com/images/1/mobile/icon-views.png could save 883B (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.cdn.submityourflicks.com/images/mobile/icon-home.png could save 837B (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static2.cdn.submityourflicks.com/images/mobile/nav-bg.png could save 785B (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static2.cdn.submityourflicks.com/images/nav-bg.png could save 785B (75% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to submityourflicks.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:06:11 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bfa981247630ca6227adea847dbb0ce2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded663; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.reflected.net
Rname noc.reflected.net
Serial Number 2016040500
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
A 209.239.175.243 3600
NS ns0.reflected.net 3599
NS ns1.reflected.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-09-20
Domain Age:
8 years 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent
of Moniker.

Domain Name: SUBMITYOURFLICKS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER

Registrant [2391744]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US


Administrative Contact [2391744]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.5032070147
Fax: +1.9545859186


Billing Contact [2391744]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.5032070147
Fax: +1.9545859186


Technical Contact [2391744]:
Moniker Privacy Services email
Moniker Privacy Services
20 SW 27th Ave.
Suite 201
Pompano Beach
FL
330***
US
Phone: +1.5032070147
Fax: +1.9545859186


Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.ADNSCORP.COM 216.18.182.158
NS2.ADNSCORP.COM 209.239.164.234
NS3.ADNSCORP.COM 216.18.183.210
NS4.ADNSCORP.COM 206.130.11.6

Record created on: 2007-09-20 17:05:03.0
Database last updated on: 2012-05-25 12:00:35.56
Domain Expires on: 2013-09-20 17:05:09.0
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SUBMITYOURFLICKS.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES, INC.
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS1.ADNSCORP.COM
Name Server: NS2.ADNSCORP.COM
Name Server: NS3.ADNSCORP.COM
Name Server: NS4.ADNSCORP.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-may-2012
Creation Date: 20-sep-2007
Expiration Date: 20-sep-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 29 Jul 2012 05:31:06 UTC <<<
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
submityourflicks.com widget